Friday, April 11, 2008

Bath time!



Lately, the babies have really enjoyed bath time. OMG, they giggle and yell and laugh so hard-it is so funny to watch them. Austin is the one to start the splashing.............and then his new thing is he likes to put half of his face in the water-he laughs sooo hard! They LOVE bath time..........I can't wait to get them in the pool! :)

3 comments:

Brandi :) said...

OMG-- gotta love group "tubby-time"! Nothing like the multiples splashings, them cracking up at each other having shampoo mohawks, all of them rolling over on their beliies and trying to swin in the little area... lol... too funny... too cute! :)

Kim said...

Hi Ann,
I love these pictures! They all look like they are having so much fun!
Kim

Guhn said...

See Please Here